Post by Willie Reagan on Oct 13, 2008 17:08:22 GMT -5
There were 97 total entries. The quality of pullers was very good.
Boys
0-6 years old
1st Kenyon Catney
2nd Bryce Wood
3rd David Bilevicilis
7-10 years old
1st Austin Cooper
2nd Kenyon Catney
11-13 years old
1st Allen Turcinhodzic
2nd Shane Bloniak
3rd Cameron Hacker
0-145 lbs.
1st Harley Roberts
2nd Jim Bede
146-165
1st Tyler Bloniak
2nd Steven Dawson
3rd AllenTurcinhodzic
166+
1st Tyler Stanford
2nd Tyler Bloniak
Youth girls
0-8 years old
1st Collette Amikwue
2nd Maryonna Catney
3rdMandy Delambo
9-11 years old
1st Camielle Turner
2nd Carleah Hartley
12-14 years old
1st Kiersten Reagan
15-17 years old
1st Larissa Will
2nd Kiersten Reagan
Womens 0-143
1st Larissa Will
2nd Kristie Temple
3rd Amber Shipta
144+
1st Amber Stockdale
2nd Amber Shipta
Mens Amateur Right
0-165
1st John Houser
2nd DJ Summers
3rd Tyler Bloniak
166-198
1stSteve North
2nd Jake Rausch
3rd Dan Harmon
199-231
1st Tim Devine
2nd Daniel ?
3rd Steve Vrabel
232+
1st Mike Eakman
2nd Josh Moore]
3rd Dan Bennet
Mens Pro Right
0-154
1st Scott White
2nd Chris Thomas
3rd Billy Franklin
155-176
1st Darryl Badimene
177-198
1st Rimas Bilevicilis
2nd Bart Wood
3rd Domenic Medure
199-231
1st Dave Chaffee
2nd Aidas
3rd Rod Mobley
232+
1st Tom Taylor
2nd Mark Cooper
3rd Mike Eakman
Mens Pro Left
0-154
1st Jim Cole
2nd Mark Grenier
3rd Dan Hillard
155-176
1st Mike Dawson
2nd Darryl Badimene
3rd Lenny Lombardo
177-198
1st Rimas Bilevicilis
2nd Darryl Badimene
3rd Bart Wood
199-231
1st Dave Chaffee
2nd Tim Devine
3rd Daniel ?
232+
1st Tom Taylor
2nd Jim Wagner
Mens Master Right
0-165
1st Al Gross
2nd Willie Reagan
199+
1st Mark Cooper
Mens Master Left
0-165
1st Willie Reagan
2nd Al Gross
166-198
1st Jim Wagner
2nd Jim Bloniak
Overall Right Hand Champion--Rimas Bilevicilis
Overall Left Hand Champion---Tom Taylor
Team Champions- Team Heynoski
Team Captain-Jim Wagner
Referees- Boomer Reagan, Mike Dawson, Bart Wood, and Willie Reagan.
Thank you all for coming. Next year mill be bigger and better!
Boys
0-6 years old
1st Kenyon Catney
2nd Bryce Wood
3rd David Bilevicilis
7-10 years old
1st Austin Cooper
2nd Kenyon Catney
11-13 years old
1st Allen Turcinhodzic
2nd Shane Bloniak
3rd Cameron Hacker
0-145 lbs.
1st Harley Roberts
2nd Jim Bede
146-165
1st Tyler Bloniak
2nd Steven Dawson
3rd AllenTurcinhodzic
166+
1st Tyler Stanford
2nd Tyler Bloniak
Youth girls
0-8 years old
1st Collette Amikwue
2nd Maryonna Catney
3rdMandy Delambo
9-11 years old
1st Camielle Turner
2nd Carleah Hartley
12-14 years old
1st Kiersten Reagan
15-17 years old
1st Larissa Will
2nd Kiersten Reagan
Womens 0-143
1st Larissa Will
2nd Kristie Temple
3rd Amber Shipta
144+
1st Amber Stockdale
2nd Amber Shipta
Mens Amateur Right
0-165
1st John Houser
2nd DJ Summers
3rd Tyler Bloniak
166-198
1stSteve North
2nd Jake Rausch
3rd Dan Harmon
199-231
1st Tim Devine
2nd Daniel ?
3rd Steve Vrabel
232+
1st Mike Eakman
2nd Josh Moore]
3rd Dan Bennet
Mens Pro Right
0-154
1st Scott White
2nd Chris Thomas
3rd Billy Franklin
155-176
1st Darryl Badimene
177-198
1st Rimas Bilevicilis
2nd Bart Wood
3rd Domenic Medure
199-231
1st Dave Chaffee
2nd Aidas
3rd Rod Mobley
232+
1st Tom Taylor
2nd Mark Cooper
3rd Mike Eakman
Mens Pro Left
0-154
1st Jim Cole
2nd Mark Grenier
3rd Dan Hillard
155-176
1st Mike Dawson
2nd Darryl Badimene
3rd Lenny Lombardo
177-198
1st Rimas Bilevicilis
2nd Darryl Badimene
3rd Bart Wood
199-231
1st Dave Chaffee
2nd Tim Devine
3rd Daniel ?
232+
1st Tom Taylor
2nd Jim Wagner
Mens Master Right
0-165
1st Al Gross
2nd Willie Reagan
199+
1st Mark Cooper
Mens Master Left
0-165
1st Willie Reagan
2nd Al Gross
166-198
1st Jim Wagner
2nd Jim Bloniak
Overall Right Hand Champion--Rimas Bilevicilis
Overall Left Hand Champion---Tom Taylor
Team Champions- Team Heynoski
Team Captain-Jim Wagner
Referees- Boomer Reagan, Mike Dawson, Bart Wood, and Willie Reagan.
Thank you all for coming. Next year mill be bigger and better!