Post by Rick Laton on Jan 12, 2009 17:25:42 GMT -5
January 10, 2009 - Sanction #985-08 - 2009 NC State "Get a Grip" - Albemarle, NC
Tournament Director: Rick Laton
Total Entries: 48 / Youth 191 / Adults
Boys Right Hand 21kg: 1st - Ezra Bagent, 2nd - Wesley Royster
Boys Right Hand 36kg: 1st - Tate Plyler, 2nd - Ryan Laton, 3rd - Mason McGowen
Boys Right Hand 42kg: 1st - Ross Plyler, 2nd - Tyson Bagent, 3rd - Thomas Story
Boys Right Hand 48kg: 1st - Grant Plyler, 2nd - Nick Brown, 3rd - Hank VanHoy
Boys Right Hand 58kg: 1st - Jamie Fraley, 2nd - Jason Fraley, 3rd - LaRay Jenkins
Boys Right Hand 58+kg: 1st - Paul Licausi, 2nd - Christopher Jones, 3rd - Kit Lowery Boys Left Hand 43kg: 1st - Ross Plyler, 2nd - Grant Plyler, 3rd - Ryan Laton
Boys Left Hand 56kg: 1st - Jason Fraley, 2nd - Jamie Fraley, 3rd - LaRay Jenkins
Boys Left Hand 56+kg: 1st - Paul Licausi, 2nd - Christopher Jones Men's Novice Right Hand 70kg: 1st - Nathan Saunders, 2nd - Chad Deaver, 3rd - Paul Licausi
Men's Novice Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Stan Karapetyan, 2nd - Kent Buckalew, 3rd - Kyle Hydeman
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Andy White, 2nd - Brandon Potts, 3rd - Brandon Lee
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg: 1st - Ken Smith, 2nd - Daniel Story, 3rd - Dargon Smith
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg: 1st - Scott Royster, 2nd - Phillip Aderhold, 3rd - Jarrett Lowder Men's Right Hand 70kg: 1st - Tim Inman, 2nd - Lee Culpepper, 3rd - Ray Jenkins
Men's Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Anthony Snook, 2nd - Ron Klemba, 3rd - Eric Baldino
Men's Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Mike West, 2nd - Josh Daniels, 3rd - Robert Russakis
Men's Right Hand 100kg: 1st - Alex Jigalko, 2nd - Frank Hirst, 3rd - Terry Burgin
Men's Right Hand 100+kg: 1st - Travis Bagent, 2nd - Paul Walther, 3rd - Max Maxwell Men's Masters Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Ron Klemba, 2nd - Ray Jenkins, 3rd - Gary Kessler
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Mike West, 2nd - Ray Berry, 3rd - Gary Kessler
Men's Masters Right Hand 90+kg: 1st - Terry Burgin, 2nd - Keith Dowdy, 3rd - Gary Kessler Men's Novice Left Hand 70kg: 1st - Paul Licausi, 2nd - Nathan Saunders, 3rd - Chad Deaver
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Andy White, 2nd - Brandon Potts, 3rd - Stan Karapetyan
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg: 1st - Daniel Story, 2nd - Ken Smith
Men's Novice Left Hand 100+kg: 1st - Phillip Aderhold, 2nd - Brian Hebert, 3rd - John Byerley Men's Left Hand 70kg: 1st - Lee Culpepper, 2nd - Tim Inman, 3rd - Steve Helba
Men's Left Hand 80kg: 1st - Ron Klemba, 2nd - Eric Baldino, 3rd - Danial Worley
Men's Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Mike West, 2nd - Robert Russakis, 3rd - Giles Russell
Men's Left Hand 100kg: 1st - Mark Taggart, 2nd - Alex Jigalko, 3rd - Derek Triplett
Men's Left Hand 100+kg: 1st - Michael Griffin, 2nd - Preston Wogtech, 3rd - Paul Walther Men's Masters Left Hand 80kg: 1st - Ron Klemba, 2nd - Lee Culpepper, 3rd - Christ Russakis
Men's Masters Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Mike West, 2nd - Gary Kessler, 3rd - Ray Berry
Men's Masters Left Hand 90+kg: 1st - Gary Kessler Girls Right Hand 37kg: 1st - Rachel Woods, 2nd - Kaitlyn Brown, 3rd - Kerri Brown
Girls Right Hand 53kg: 1st - Bryce Dowdy, 2nd - Shelby Burris
Girls Right Hand 53+kg: 1st - Gabby Goldenbogan, 2nd - Samantha Payne Girls Left Hand 43kg: 1st - Bryce Dowdy, 2nd - Rachel Woods
Girls Left Hand 43+kg: 1st - Gabby Goldenbogan, 2nd - Shelby Burris Women's Right Hand Open: 1st - Kim Payne, 2nd - Holly Johnson, 3rd - Kylene Waldron Women's Left Hand Open: 1st - Alida Russakis, 2nd - Kylene Waldron
Tournament Director: Rick Laton
Total Entries: 48 / Youth 191 / Adults
Boys Right Hand 21kg: 1st - Ezra Bagent, 2nd - Wesley Royster
Boys Right Hand 36kg: 1st - Tate Plyler, 2nd - Ryan Laton, 3rd - Mason McGowen
Boys Right Hand 42kg: 1st - Ross Plyler, 2nd - Tyson Bagent, 3rd - Thomas Story
Boys Right Hand 48kg: 1st - Grant Plyler, 2nd - Nick Brown, 3rd - Hank VanHoy
Boys Right Hand 58kg: 1st - Jamie Fraley, 2nd - Jason Fraley, 3rd - LaRay Jenkins
Boys Right Hand 58+kg: 1st - Paul Licausi, 2nd - Christopher Jones, 3rd - Kit Lowery Boys Left Hand 43kg: 1st - Ross Plyler, 2nd - Grant Plyler, 3rd - Ryan Laton
Boys Left Hand 56kg: 1st - Jason Fraley, 2nd - Jamie Fraley, 3rd - LaRay Jenkins
Boys Left Hand 56+kg: 1st - Paul Licausi, 2nd - Christopher Jones Men's Novice Right Hand 70kg: 1st - Nathan Saunders, 2nd - Chad Deaver, 3rd - Paul Licausi
Men's Novice Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Stan Karapetyan, 2nd - Kent Buckalew, 3rd - Kyle Hydeman
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Andy White, 2nd - Brandon Potts, 3rd - Brandon Lee
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg: 1st - Ken Smith, 2nd - Daniel Story, 3rd - Dargon Smith
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg: 1st - Scott Royster, 2nd - Phillip Aderhold, 3rd - Jarrett Lowder Men's Right Hand 70kg: 1st - Tim Inman, 2nd - Lee Culpepper, 3rd - Ray Jenkins
Men's Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Anthony Snook, 2nd - Ron Klemba, 3rd - Eric Baldino
Men's Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Mike West, 2nd - Josh Daniels, 3rd - Robert Russakis
Men's Right Hand 100kg: 1st - Alex Jigalko, 2nd - Frank Hirst, 3rd - Terry Burgin
Men's Right Hand 100+kg: 1st - Travis Bagent, 2nd - Paul Walther, 3rd - Max Maxwell Men's Masters Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Ron Klemba, 2nd - Ray Jenkins, 3rd - Gary Kessler
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Mike West, 2nd - Ray Berry, 3rd - Gary Kessler
Men's Masters Right Hand 90+kg: 1st - Terry Burgin, 2nd - Keith Dowdy, 3rd - Gary Kessler Men's Novice Left Hand 70kg: 1st - Paul Licausi, 2nd - Nathan Saunders, 3rd - Chad Deaver
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Andy White, 2nd - Brandon Potts, 3rd - Stan Karapetyan
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg: 1st - Daniel Story, 2nd - Ken Smith
Men's Novice Left Hand 100+kg: 1st - Phillip Aderhold, 2nd - Brian Hebert, 3rd - John Byerley Men's Left Hand 70kg: 1st - Lee Culpepper, 2nd - Tim Inman, 3rd - Steve Helba
Men's Left Hand 80kg: 1st - Ron Klemba, 2nd - Eric Baldino, 3rd - Danial Worley
Men's Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Mike West, 2nd - Robert Russakis, 3rd - Giles Russell
Men's Left Hand 100kg: 1st - Mark Taggart, 2nd - Alex Jigalko, 3rd - Derek Triplett
Men's Left Hand 100+kg: 1st - Michael Griffin, 2nd - Preston Wogtech, 3rd - Paul Walther Men's Masters Left Hand 80kg: 1st - Ron Klemba, 2nd - Lee Culpepper, 3rd - Christ Russakis
Men's Masters Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Mike West, 2nd - Gary Kessler, 3rd - Ray Berry
Men's Masters Left Hand 90+kg: 1st - Gary Kessler Girls Right Hand 37kg: 1st - Rachel Woods, 2nd - Kaitlyn Brown, 3rd - Kerri Brown
Girls Right Hand 53kg: 1st - Bryce Dowdy, 2nd - Shelby Burris
Girls Right Hand 53+kg: 1st - Gabby Goldenbogan, 2nd - Samantha Payne Girls Left Hand 43kg: 1st - Bryce Dowdy, 2nd - Rachel Woods
Girls Left Hand 43+kg: 1st - Gabby Goldenbogan, 2nd - Shelby Burris Women's Right Hand Open: 1st - Kim Payne, 2nd - Holly Johnson, 3rd - Kylene Waldron Women's Left Hand Open: 1st - Alida Russakis, 2nd - Kylene Waldron