|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Feb 10, 2013 13:41:44 GMT -5
Happy Birthday Get down here as soon as you can
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Sept 14, 2012 12:30:06 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Sept 14, 2012 12:27:34 GMT -5
XXXIV World Armwrestling Championships September 10th to 18th 2012 Sao Vicente, Brazil day 1 Boys Left 50 1 RUS2878 VLADIMIR ZAIKONNIKOV 2 UZB1703 ISLOMJON BAKHRANOV 3 TUR5127 TARIK DOGAN 4 UKR2225 YEVGENII SRIBNYI 5 BRA3279 GUSTAVO OLIVEIRA 6 TUR5170 IBRAHIM HALIL 7 RUS2867 VLADISLAV AVERIN Boys Left 55 1 KAZ2001 YERZHAN ABILDA 2 AZE6002 GIZMAT VAKILOV 3 UZB1704 SIROJIDDIN KUNISHOV 4 BRA3281 DIEGO NUNES 4 TUR5130 FATIH TUZUN 5 BRA3280 MICHEL OLIVEIRA 6 TUR5131 FATIH OZTUNK Boys Left 60 1 RUS2880 FADIM MINNIGULOV 2 UZB1705 ALAKSANDR MUSHORYAPOV 3 TUR5132 RAMAZAN UZUL 4 BRA3284 JONATHAN XAVIER LEMES 5 BRA3283 JEAN SANTOS Boys Left 65 1 GER2317 PHILIPP STAHLHOFEN 2 GEO5216 GURAMI ABULASHVILI 3 UZB1706 ILIYA SAIDOV 4 BRA3205 CAIO SERTORI BATAGLIA 5 UKR2226 VLADISLAV ZHEGUS 6 TUR5133 FATIH AYDIN 7 RUS2881 DMITRIY DOLGIKH 8 RUS2882 AZRET AKBAEV 9 BRA3286 JEFERSON VIEIRA RIBEIRO Boys Left 70 1 RUS2883 PAVEL RUDNIK 2 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV 3 TUR5134 MUSTAFA ALTUNCA 4 BRA3287 JAIRO FERREIRA MARQUES 5 BRA3289 KLISMAN DE CARVALHO SANTOS 6 TUR5135 KADIR KURTOGLU Boys Left 80 1 KAZ2010 KYDYRGALI ONGARBAYEV 2 RUS2885 PAVEL LUNEV 3 BRA3290 IVAIR LEITE 4 ROM2402 CONSTANTIN PITICAR 5 RUS2886 GLEB FOMIN 6 TUR5136 MUHAMMED KOC 7 ARM4008 GEVORGYAN ERIK Boys Left 80+ 1 RUS2887 DMITRII SKVORTCOV 2 UKR2227 YEHVEN TRETIAK 3 RUS2884 SERGEY SHIPANOV 4 UKR2228 OLEKSANDR ILNYTSKYI 5 RSA3802 ERNST DE BRUYN 6 SWE3021 JONATHAN RENBERG 7 RSA3807 RUAN KOORSEN 8 ROM2403 ALIN SANDU Friday, September 14, 2012 Page 1 of 5 XXXIV World Armwrestling Championships September 10th to 18th 2012 Sao Vicente, Brazil 9 BRA3291 GIUSEPPE PANZETTI 10 BRA3292 MARCIO DOS SANTOS CABRAL 11 TUR5138 YALKIN SALTABAS 12 TUR5137 BURHAN DUMLU Disabled Boys Left 50 1 RUS2863 DMITRII OKULOV 2 TUR5149 OMER FARUK GONUL Disabled Boys Left 65 1 RUS2865 ALEXEY BEREZUEV 2 RUS2864 FARIS VALIEV Disabled Boys Left 80 1 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV 2 BRA3268 IGOR DATAS 3 RUS2866 RISHAT ZAINETDINOV Disabled Boys Left 80+ 1 RUS2868 VLADIMIR SERGEEV Disabled Girls Left 50 1 RUS2862 KRISTINA GOVOROVA Disabled Girls Left 50+ 1 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA Disabled Ladies Left 60 CRHIS REGIANE TEODORO DE SOUZA 1 BRA3254 2 RUS2859 SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA 3 RUS2860 LILIIA GAINULLINA 4 TUR5159 HATICE GUNACTI 5 KAZ2026 AIGERIM MALAGAZHDAR 6 BUL1010 LADA HADZHIEVA Disabled Ladies Left 60+ 1 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA 2 TUR5161 ZEYNEP YILMAZ 3 RUS2858 LARISA BOROVINSKAYA 4 BRA3278 ABADIA NASCIMENTO 5 TUR5160 FATIME EDA SALTAN 6 POL2511 KORNELIA MASNIK Disabled Mens Left 60 1 TUR5151 GOKHAN SEVEN 2 EGY6201 GHAREEB MAHMOUD GHAREB 3 RUS2870 ALEKSEI KAZANTCEV 4 BRA3269 VALDOMIRO SOUZA 5 RUS2869 SERGEY VYATKIN 6 TUR5150 MEHMET KAYA 7 BRA3270 RODRIGO FRANCO 8 UKR2221 MYKOLA PEDORENKO Disabled Mens Left 75 1 RUS2871 OMAR NURUDINOV 2 TUR5153 MURAT CIRIK 3 BLR2601 BRATCHENIA VIKTOR 4 TUR5152 YASIN URHUN 5 BRA3271 CARLOS GONCLAVES 6 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV 7 CAN1812 DARRELL BELYK Disabled Mens Left 90 1 BRA3220 TIAGO FERREIRA DOS SANTOS 2 RUS2875 RUSLAN MAMEDOV 3 UKR2223 VADYM KRASOV IHAB RAMADAN HAMMAD MOHAMED 4 EGY6214 5 UKR2222 ARTEM PYSMAK 6 RUS2873 VIYCHESLAV SAMARIN 7 TUR5155 YILMAZ FAZILOGULLARI 8 TUR5154 BIRCAN OZKOMANOVA 9 NOR1409 JORN KJELSNES FRIVIK 10 FRA1310 GREGORY COLOM 11 BRA3275 CARLOS DE ARAUJO DAVOLI 12 IND4603 MANISH KUMAR Disabled Mens Left 90+ 1 RUS2877 ROMAN KRUGLIKOV 2 RUS2876 YUSUP YUSUPALIEV 3 BRA3231 LUCIANO SILVA 4 TUR5157 CELALI BULUT 5 GER2306 ERIC HOPPE 6 TUR5158 GOKHAN OZSENER 7 BRA3277 ERIOVALDO MORAES 8 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK Friday, September 14, 2012 Page 2 of 5 XXXIV World Armwrestling Championships September 10th to 18th 2012 Sao Vicente, Brazil 9 UKR2224 LEVAN ZHAMIASHVILI Girls Left 45 1 KAZ2020 ULTUAR USSIPBAYEVA 2 TUR5139 GULISTAN KORKMAZ 3 KAZ2027 PERNEZHAN SAGATILLA 4 TUR5141 BERNA YESILDAL 5 UKR2229 VIKTORIIA PARAHINA 6 RUS2862 KRISTINA GOVOROVA Girls Left 50 1 RUS2843 VIKTORIA GARANINA 2 TUR5142 UMRAN KESER 3 UKR2231 ANASTASIIA GONCHARENKO 4 KAZ2019 DARYA VERBITSKAYA 5 KAZ2028 OLESSYA IVANOVA 6 UKR2230 MARYNA SHULIKA 7 RUS2890 MILYAUSHA GIMRANOVA 8 TUR5140 ELIFFZGI YAKINKAYA 9 BRA3293 KETLYN VIEIRA CORDEIRO Girls Left 55 1 TUR5144 IPEK OZGUN DEPER 2 KAZ2029 DIANA MOISIADI 3 RUS2891 IRINA KUTUZOVA 4 TUR5143 SULE OZBEK 5 BRA3294 KELLY VIEIRA CORDEIRO 6 BRA3295 ISABELLA GODOI SCATENA FARIA Girls Left 60 1 KAZ2030 YEKATERINA TARASSENKO 2 RUS2893 EKATERINA GRIDCHINA 3 RUS2892 IULIIA PYRKINA 4 BRA3296 RENATA SILVA 5 USA3939 KENDALL STROUD 6 TUR5145 FEHIME TUGCENUR KURT Girls Left 65 1 SWE3022 DENISE BACKLUND 2 BLR2606 KOVALEK VIKTORIA 3 SWE3014 KAROLIN ANDERSSON 4 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA Girls Left 70 1 RUS2847 POLINA KLIMOVA 2 RUS2895 ELENA VASILYEVA 3 TUR5146 SEYMA AKSOY 4 SVK3506 REBEKA MARTINKOVICOVA 5 LTU6103 INDRE LAIVYTTE 6 SWE3023 TOVE NORELIUS 7 ITA4110 GIULIA VISENTIN Girls Left 70+ 1 RUS2896 IRINA BURMISTROVA 2 RUS2854 VIKTORIYA VORONINA 3 TUR5148 AYSE KUBRA YENILER 4 TUR5147 RABIA DEMIREL 5 RSA3806 MICKYLA FULTON Grand Master Left 75 1 CAN1811 SYLVIO BOURQUE 2 RUS2835 VICTOR ZAYTSEV 3 CAN1812 DARRELL BELYK 4 FIN1599 KIM JOHAN SODERHOLM 5 POL2503 WIESLAW PODGORSKI 6 USA3930 RANDY NELSON 7 KAZ2017 VALERIY LIM 8 USA3931 MICHAEL PETZING 9 BRA3245 CARLOS DE PAIVA 10 RUS2899 figIL GAYNUTDINOV 11 BRA3246 JOSE PEREIRA LIMA 12 TUR5122 ALI COUNACTI Grand Master Left 90 1 SWE3024 HAKAN BERGLUND 2 SUI3608 RICCARDO MANZINI 3 CAN1813 DARRELL STEFFENSON 4 USA3926 MIKE WEST 5 RUS2836 ALEXANDR POZDNYAKOV 6 RUS2837 OKTAY MAMEDOV 7 BRA3247 GILBERTO DE ALMEIDA MARTINS 8 BRA3249 EDSON MEREIRA Grand Master Left 100 1 RUS2838 VLADIMIR STEPANOV Friday, September 14, 2012 Page 3 of 5 XXXIV World Armwrestling Championships September 10th to 18th 2012 Sao Vicente, Brazil 2 UKR2215 SERGIY KUZMIN 3 CZE1602 JAROSLAV STUSEK 4 RUS2839 PETR PROKHOROV 5 ITA4108 GUIDO MORUZZI 6 SWE3006 JONNY JONSSON 7 BOL7101 ROGER PAREJA 8 SWE3007 THOMAS FALTSJO 9 USA3934 BOB KOSCHEL Grand Master Left 100+ 1 AZE6006 MINABADDIN GURBANOV 2 USA3935 JOHN BERGSTROM 3 UKR2216 MYKOLA KHITSENKO 4 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK 5 FRA1308 DAVID OUKOLOFF 6 RUS2840 VLADIMIR GLADILIN Master Ladies Left 60 CRHIS REGIANE TEODORO DE SOUZA 1 BRA3254 2 SWE3019 MARI THYSELL 3 RUS2856 ELIZAVETA POLOVNIKOVA 4 SWE3011 ANN JOHANSSON 5 BRA3253 SONIA TERESINHA 6 NOR1408 ERIKA NYGARD 7 RUS2857 NATALIA LESKOVA 8 JPN1911 MICHIKO SAKUMA Master Ladies Left 70 1 BRA3261 LUCILENE SIMOES LOPES 2 SWE3020 PIRJO LAITURI 3 GER2314 PETRA SPATZ 4 EGY6212 FATMA HUSSEIN KAMEL 5 CAN1818 JOANNE LACHANCE 6 KGZ5902 OLGA IAROSLAVTSEVA 7 BRA3266 WALDIRINHA LOPES 8 UKR2219 LIDIYA ODINTSEVA Master Ladies Left 80 1 GER2316 CAMILLA KATTSTROM 2 SWE3017 MARIA WESTER 3 RSA3808 BERDENE MULLER 4 GER2315 TANJA KILLMAIER 5 BRA3263 HELENICE ALMEIDA 6 CAN1816 CHANTAL LEDUC 7 RUS2858 LARISA BOROVINSKAYA Master Ladies Left 80+ 1 CAN1817 LORI POW 2 BRA3267 SILENE DATAS 3 EGY6213 GIHAN MOUSTAFA KAMAL 4 CAN1819 KARA LYNN SAVOIE 5 BRA3265 ANDREA LOPES Master Mens Left 70 1 CAN1803 GORD SQUIRE 2 JPN1906 KATSUFUMI SHIOTSUKI 3 RUS2829 ARTUR AVERIN 4 TUR5106 HAYDAR GILDIL 5 FRA1309 DAVID VITRY 6 ITA4101 FRANCO CAPRA 7 USA3906 LIVINGSTON VAUGHT 8 RUS2898 ARTUR AGADZHANYAN 9 GER2308 ANDREAS GARCIA 10 USA3924 DAN STROUD 11 BRA3232 ANDRE LIUZ DE ALMEIDA GOMES 12 BRA3234 AGNALDO LUIZ DA SILVA Master Mens Left 80 1 TUR5111 DURSUN ONDER 2 ESP4202 JUAN PEDRO GARCIA 3 USA3909 SCOTT WYNN 4 BRA3235 FRANCISCO SILVA DOS SANTOS 5 RUS2830 OLEG TRISHKIN 6 FRA1310 GREGORY COLOM 7 USA3908 BOB BROWN 8 BRA3236 LUIZ CARLOS GOMES DE SILVA 9 GER2309 KLAUS-DIETER HEIN Master Mens Left 90 1 RUS2831 ANDREY MOSOLOV 2 NOR1404 OYVIND BIRKELAND 3 TUR5121 ERKAN DAMAR 4 TUR5114 CEM SENER 5 FIN1503 TERO LOUKOLA 6 SUI3605 NICOLAS CURRAT 7 BRA3238 SERGIO DOS SANTOS PERERIA Friday, September 14, 2012 Page 4 of 5 XXXIV World Armwrestling Championships September 10th to 18th 2012 Sao Vicente, Brazil 8 BRA3239 EDERSON ANTONIO PEREIRA 9 USA3927 ROB BLAND 10 SUI3606 ULRICH BUHLER Master Mens Left 100 1 GBR2702 GARRY RICKETT 2 RUS2833 ANDREY NIKULIN 3 BRA3240 JOSELITO LEITE DA SILVA 4 TUR5116 ATILLA KOCAK 5 HUN3401 ISTVAN MACZ 6 RUS2834 SERGEY KADUSHKIN 7 GER2305 MICHAEL MUCHA 8 FIN1505 ANSSI AINALI 9 USA3928 JARROD LEVULETT 10 USA3915 ROBERT BAXTER 11 TUR5120 YAKUP CIN 12 FIN1504 MARKO KARPPINEN 13 SUI3607 DOAN SIMSEK 14 KAZ2016 MURATBEK KAIRLIN 15 SWE3007 THOMAS FALTSJO 16 CAN1809 STEVE KAUPI 17 FRA1311 JEAN-GEORGES NAEGEL 18 BRA3242 SANDRO LUIS BORSATTO 19 BOL7101 ROGER PAREJA 20 CAN1808 PATRICK CALLAN Master Mens Left 100+ 1 GBR2704 ALAN GREAVES 2 FRA1312 GREGORY SCHNEIDER 3 SWE3008 RALF JOHANSSON 4 ITA4104 DAVIDE CAPPA 5 TUR5118 AHMET YENERER 6 POL2505 IHOR MAZURENKO 7 BRA3244 WAGNER LUIZ FERRETI 8 BRA3230 CLOVIS BAGAROLLI JUNIOR 9 GER2310 DIRK HAMMERSCHMIDT 10 EGY6210 KHALED ABDO ELADLY MOHAMED 11 TUR5129 MEHMET EMIN KASKA Senior Grand Master Left 75 1 RUS2835 VICTOR ZAYTSEV 2 JPN1910 MICHIO NAKANO 3 POL2503 WIESLAW PODGORSKI 4 JPN1909 SEIJI NAKAHARA Senior Grand Master Left 90 1 USA3921 DOUG HOLDORF 2 SUI3604 GERHARD PAULS Senior Grand Master Left 90+ 1 RUS2839 PETR PROKHOROV 2 RUS2841 FANIS NURETDINOV 3 USA3922 JOE RAMIREZ 4 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK 5 ITA4106 GIULIO BERTACCHI 6 LTU6101 VYDAS MIKELIONIS 7 SWE3006 JONNY JONSSON Friday, September 14, 2012 Page 5 of 5
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Sept 9, 2009 22:40:14 GMT -5
Awesome win Ron, 22 man class. Way to go!!!!
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Sept 2, 2009 14:43:01 GMT -5
San Diego schedule shows Sept 26 @ 8 pm Saturday
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Jul 15, 2009 14:13:05 GMT -5
Vasgen check your PM's
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Jul 10, 2009 14:20:33 GMT -5
Hotel # (800)695-8284 does not service this hotel , use (775) 945-3321.
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Jun 30, 2009 10:15:14 GMT -5
Don, check your PM's
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Aug 9, 2008 2:15:09 GMT -5
John Woosley vs James Battles
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Aug 9, 2008 2:09:42 GMT -5
John Laverque vs Robert Coppla
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Aug 9, 2008 2:04:31 GMT -5
Ron Klemba vs Herman McCoy
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Aug 9, 2008 1:58:48 GMT -5
Gene Dunn vs Milt Christmas
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Aug 9, 2008 1:52:25 GMT -5
Tony Villa vs Dwayne Hanel
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Aug 9, 2008 1:15:47 GMT -5
Tony Villa vs John Woosley
|
|
|
Post by Dan Wardlaw on Aug 9, 2008 0:22:14 GMT -5
Eric Wolfe vs Bill Collins
|
|