|
Post by Ryan Thames on Dec 12, 2015 12:39:29 GMT -5
It did. They stifled it.
I watched it with my own eyes
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Oct 23, 2015 10:56:36 GMT -5
Pulling at the Pines - Shreveport, LA November 14th Men's Open and Novice Weight Classes 0-154 155-176 177-198 199-242 243+ Women's Weight Classes 0-150 151+ $25 per arm/per class Double Elimination tournament Early weigh ins and registration will be on 11/13/15 from 6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. Weigh in and registration 11/14/15 from 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Custom awards will be given for 1st-3rd place in all classes Tickets for random prize drawings will also be given for 1st-3rd place in all classes 1st - 3 tickets 2nd - 2 tickets 3rd - 1 ticket Whispering Pines 3954 Highway 371 Ringgold, La
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Sept 20, 2015 17:37:17 GMT -5
Any armwrestlers in or around philidelphia?
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Aug 30, 2015 10:45:09 GMT -5
Twin Peaks Armwrestling Tournament 8-29-15
Youth – Group 1 (4 entries) 1st – Donovan Wells 2nd – Zach Gras 3rd – Austin Carlin Youth – Group 2 (3 entries) 1st – Dakota Cook 2nd – Cameron Wells 3rd – Gavin Powell
Novice Left 0-198 (10 entries) 1st – Austin McGraw 2nd – Luke Mackey 3rd – Mike Wells
Novice Left 199+ (12 entries) 1st – Isaac Saeidi 2nd – Joey Lirette 3rd – BJ Fokakis
Novice Right 0-198 (13 entries) 1st – Austin McGraw 2nd – Luke Mackey 3rd – Walter Hartmann
Novice Right 199+ (22 entries) 1st – Travis Nabors 2nd – BJ Fokakis 3rd – Nick Michel
Women Open Right (8 entries) 1st – Mandy Steele 2nd – Michele Sandifer 3rd – Kaitlyn Tippit
Pro Left 0-154 (5 entries) 1st – Austin Bezet 2nd – BJ “Terminator” Hays 3rd – Jeremy Benoit
Pro Left 155-176 (7 entries) 1st – Grant Bundy 2nd – Ray Hennerichs 3rd – Kyle Hebert
Pro Left 177-198 (10 entries) 1st – James Smith 2nd – John Toups 3rd – Aaron Blevins
Pro Left 199-242 (10 entries) 1st – Gable Mejia 2nd – Brad Navero 3rd – Jason Rutherford
Pro Left 243+ (5 entries) 1st – Chad O’Neal 2nd – Matt “Chop” Bertrand 3rd – Ernie Gras
Pro Right 0-154 (7 entries) 1st – Tony Kaiser 2nd – Stephen Williams 3rd – Jeremy Benoit
Pro Right 155-176 (6 entries) 1st – Ray Hennerichs 2nd – Grant Bundy 3rd – Ashton Dauzat
Pro Right 177-198 (14 entries) 1st – Daniel Mosier 2nd – Ryan Comardelle 3rd – John Toups
Pro Right 199-242 (14 entries) 1st – Herbie Walker 2nd – Ryan Thames 3rd – Jason Rutherford
Pro Right 243+ (9 entries) 1st – Ernie Gras 2nd – Michael Moore 3rd – Chad O’Neal
Left Overall 1st – Chad O’Neal 2nd – James Smith 3rd – Gable Mejia
Right Overall 1st – Daniel Mosier 2nd – Ernie Gras 3rd – Ray Hennerichs
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Aug 25, 2015 15:03:44 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Jul 6, 2015 6:07:16 GMT -5
I'm starting a turnaround this weekend
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Jul 5, 2015 18:17:02 GMT -5
Twin Peaks Armwrestling Tournament 8-29-15
Youth – Group 1 (4 entries) 1st – Donovan Wells 2nd – Zach Gras 3rd – Austin Carlin Youth – Group 2 (3 entries) 1st – Dakota Cook 2nd – Cameron Wells 3rd – Gavin Powell
Novice Left 0-198 (10 entries) 1st – Austin McGraw 2nd – Luke Mackey 3rd – Mike Wells
Novice Left 199+ (12 entries) 1st – Isaac Saeidi 2nd – Joey Lirette 3rd – BJ Fokakis
Novice Right 0-198 (13 entries) 1st – Austin McGraw 2nd – Luke Mackey 3rd – Walter Hartmann
Novice Right 199+ (22 entries) 1st – Travis Nabors 2nd – BJ Fokakis 3rd – Nick Michel
Women Open Right (8 entries) 1st – Mandy Steele 2nd – Michele Sandifer 3rd – Kaitlyn Tippit
Pro Left 0-154 (5 entries) 1st – Austin Bezet 2nd – BJ “Terminator” Hays 3rd – Jeremy Benoit
Pro Left 155-176 (7 entries) 1st – Grant Bundy 2nd – Ray Hennerichs 3rd – Kyle Hebert
Pro Left 177-198 (10 entries) 1st – James Smith 2nd – John Toups 3rd – Aaron Blevins
Pro Left 199-242 (10 entries) 1st – Gable Mejia 2nd – Brad Navero 3rd – Jason Rutherford
Pro Left 243+ (5 entries) 1st – Chad O’Neal 2nd – Matt “Chop” Bertrand 3rd – Ernie Gras
Pro Right 0-154 (7 entries) 1st – Tony Kaiser 2nd – Stephen Williams 3rd – Jeremy Benoit
Pro Right 155-176 (6 entries) 1st – Ray Hennerichs 2nd – Grant Bundy 3rd – Ashton Dauzat
Pro Right 177-198 (14 entries) 1st – Daniel Mosier 2nd – Ryan Comardelle 3rd – John Toups
Pro Right 199-242 (14 entries) 1st – Herbie Walker 2nd – Ryan Thames 3rd – Jason Rutherford
Pro Right 243+ (9 entries) 1st – Ernie Gras 2nd – Michael Moore 3rd – Chad O’Neal
Left Overall 1st – Chad O’Neal 2nd – James Smith 3rd – Gable Mejia
Right Overall 1st – Daniel Mosier 2nd – Ernie Gras 3rd – Ray Hennerichs
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on May 11, 2015 13:07:26 GMT -5
Well we know Joseph Smith's god isn't God. Smith was a con-artist
THE BIBLE vs. Joseph Smith:
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Dec 15, 2014 18:18:57 GMT -5
And is proud of it obviously
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Dec 13, 2014 17:53:13 GMT -5
Glad to see that my post isn't the most offensive or the most support. Trying to keep a healthy balance
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Dec 12, 2014 17:51:56 GMT -5
It actually does have to do with arm wrestling.
Clear as day it is stated that the surgery is so that He can compete in the women's division of...... arm wrestling.
No way in hell will i ever support that.... but it us what it is.
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Dec 12, 2014 16:04:30 GMT -5
I think it's odd and strange....
I think a person born as a man still shouldn't be allowed to compete in the women's division.
But if they are going to allow it so be it.
I think it's right... and necessary for Robin to notify and clarify his status to the world. And this post should not be removed.
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Sept 29, 2014 7:47:06 GMT -5
Annette ate the results for this event?
Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-G900A using proboards
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Jul 17, 2014 6:14:15 GMT -5
In the 242 class I took 2nd to James chancey right hand. And 2nd to Adam irrgang left
|
|
|
Post by Ryan Thames on Jul 5, 2014 8:54:57 GMT -5
Bill Meanza
I may have had a change of heart on the sola scripture doctrine.
Just FYI
|
|