|
Post by Jeramie Towle on Jun 30, 2010 5:08:27 GMT -5
ARMS FOR KIDS AUG. 21st AT 2:00 PM CORNISH FAIR CORNISH,NH
SANCTIONED BY THE IAF
ALL PROCEEDS TO BENEFIT LOCAL FAMILYS AND BOSTON'S CHILDREN HOSPITAL AND C.H.A.D.
weight In's 12pm to 1:30pm tournament starts 2:00pm sharp
CLASSES
KIDS 4-6 7-8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-17 MENS RIGHT AND LEFT 0-176,177-198,199-220,221-242,243+ MENS NOVICE RIGHT AND LEFT 0-176,177-198,199-220,221+ MENS MASTERS RIGHT AND LEFT UNLIMITED WOMANS RIGHT UNLIMTED
KIDS 5.00 ALL OTHER CLASSES 12.00 PER ARM
GRANITE TROPHY'S FOR ALL CLASSES 1ST-3RD
ALL KIDS RECEIVE AWARDS
Any questions please contact Jeramie Towle 802-376-4223 Justin Towle 603-852-0763
|
|
|
Post by Chris Gangi on Aug 1, 2010 12:56:46 GMT -5
Can't wait......bringing the whole family
See you all there!!!
|
|
|
Post by Chris Gangi on Aug 1, 2010 12:57:39 GMT -5
do you have the exact address....so i can mapquest it
|
|
|
Post by Jeramie Towle on Aug 5, 2010 18:50:51 GMT -5
If you mapquest this address it will put you at the fair.
294 Town House Rd, Cornish, NH 03745
|
|
|
Post by Tony Niemo on Aug 9, 2010 17:45:55 GMT -5
I'l see you there!
|
|
|
Post by Jeramie Towle on Aug 14, 2010 21:26:23 GMT -5
We have added to challange match's to the event
Derrick Mattera vs. Mike Delong left handed
Derrick Mattera vs. Scott Lattella right handed
Both of these are best of 5
|
|
|
Post by Jeramie Towle on Aug 26, 2010 18:23:55 GMT -5
Kids classes
4-6
1st. Malcom T. 2nd. Tyler Josselyn 3rd. Jordin Reyes
7-8
1st. Raevyn Stocker 2nd. Brianna Hudson
9-10
1st. Lance Crate 2nd. William Hudson
11-12
1st. Maikayla Guild 2nd. Samantha Gangi
15-17
1st. Dylan Adams 2nd. Harry Bean 5th 3rd. Jacob Holdman
Womans
1st. Cathy Merrill 2nd. Bridget Anderson 3rd. Jessica Towle
Novice Right hand 221+
1st. Andy Hillabrant 2nd. Andrew Warren 3rd. Stephen Mills
0-176 Right hand open
1st. Greg Sharon 2nd. Mark Viera 3rd. Derrek Mattera
177-198 right hand open
1st. John Cervantes 2nd. George Sheldrick 3rd. Malcom Tashjian
199-220 right hand open
1st. John Cervantes 2nd. Jon Brown
221-242 right hand open
1st. Badger Drewes 2nd. George Sheldrick
243+ right hand open
1st. George Sheldrick 2nd. Harry Bean 3rd 3rd. Jeramie Towle
Masters unlimted right
1st. Badger Drewes 2nd. Harry Bean 3rd 3rd. Chris Gangi
Novice left hand 221+
1st. Don Mormon 2nd. Mike Stone 3rd. Andy Hillabrandt
0-176 Left hand open
1st. Greg Sharon 2nd. Mike Delong 3rd. Mark Viera
177-198 Left hand open
1st. Maclom Tashjian 2nd. George Sheldrick 3rd. Jon Brown
243+ Left hand open
1st. Harry Bean 3rd 2nd. Jeramie Towle 3rd. Harry Bean 4th
Masters Left hand unlimted
1st. Greg Sharon 2nd. Tim Metcalf
|
|