2014 KLA-MO-YA Casino Oregon State Armwrestling Championship
EPI Center – Klamath Falls – March 22nd
Tournament Directors: Denise Wattles & Leonard Harkless
Referees: Herman McCoy, Bryan Senn, Allen Ferreira, David Bieler, Eric Peterson
Novice Left 0-154: Beau Zunker/ Aaron Young/ Donny Merrill
Novice Left 155-176: Zak Zunker/ Yuri Vinokurov/ Denys Filivshov
Novice Left 177-198: Jess Klassen/ Archie Hardison/ John Woody/ Blake Horton
Novice Left 199-242: Jonathan Long/ Robin Chandler/ Chadd Peterson/ Jeremy Hunsley
Novice Left 243+: Daniel Bruce/ Chris DeLonge/ Jayson Bennett
Novice Right 0-154: Beau Zunker/ Aaron Young
Novice Right 155-176: Zak Zunker/ Yuri Vinokurov/ Doug Elrath/ Cyril Young Sr.
Novice Right 177-198: Archie Hardison/ Skyler Morrow/ Jess Klassen/ Nick Lampkin
Novice Right 199-242: Will Dinwiddie/ Jonathan Lang/ Trevor Atterberry/ Robin Chandler
Novice Right 243+: Daniel Bruce/ Jayson Bennett/ Trevor Atterberry/ Chris DeLonge
Masters Right 0-175: Bryan Senn/ Cyril Young Sr./ Sean Town
Masters Right 177-198: Kraig Ferreira/ John Shipes/ Lee Ecclesfield/ Gary Smith
Masters Right 199-220: Robin Chandler/ John Shipes
Masters Right 221+: Eric Peterson/ Robin Chandler/ John Shipes
Ladies Right: Stacey Bruce/ Launa Topie
Open Left: 154: Bryan Senn/ Shane Felton/ Dobbs Pressley/ Andrew Knight
Open Left 155-176: Brandon Dye/ Shane Felton/ Aaron Senn
Open Left 177-198: Nano Cruz/ David Bieler/ Skylar Morrow/ Sam Pagan
Open Left 199-242: Robie Topie/ Josh Jordan/ Leland Waggoner
Open Left 243+: Allen Ferriera/ Robie Topie/ Daniel Bruce/ Blaine Cooper
Open Right 0-154: John Dabo/ Dobbs Pressley/ Shane Felton/ Andrew Knight
Open Right 155-176: Brandon Dye/ Aaron Senn/ Doug Elrath
Open Right 177-198: Gary Richardson/ Nano Cruz/ Davie Bieler/ Sam Pagan
Open Right 199-242: Tom Fadness/ Josh Jordan/ Trevor Atterberry
Open Right 243: Blaine Cooper/ Tom Fadness/ Daniel Bruce
Men’s Left Hand Overall Champion: Nano Cruz
Men’s Right Hand Overall Champion: Brandon Dye
Team Champions: Twisted Wrist – Nano Cruz Captain
CASH BOX WINNERS: $200 Bryan Senn, $200 Dobbs Pressley, $100 Launa Topie, $100 John Shipes