|
Post by Scott STB Mathews on Aug 29, 2014 10:02:49 GMT -5
Pacific NW Armsports is proud to present the 2014 Washington State Armwrestling Championships on November 22nd, 2014. Location will be at the Hung Far Low restaurant in Longview, WA. I will post a flyer with more information as soon as I have it ready. At least the pullers know the date and can be ready.This will be a UAL Affiliated event as well. Thanks Scott Mathews Pacific NW Armsports STB Customs
|
|
|
Post by Scott STB Mathews on Sept 25, 2014 21:02:40 GMT -5
PACIFIC NW ARMSPORTS PRESENTS 2014 WASHINGTON STATE ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 22ND 1PM HUNG FAR LOW RESTAURANT & LOUNGE 3061 OCEAN BEACH HIGHWAY LONGVIEW, WA 98632
UAL AFFILIATED EVENT WEIGH-INS FROM 10 AM UNTIL 12PM / NO ALLOWANCES MUST MAKE WEIGHT
MENS OPEN - RIGHT & LEFT – 0-165 166-185 186-205 206-235 236+ MENS NOVICE – RIGHT & LEFT – 0-165 166-205 206+ WOMENS OPEN – RIGHT & LEFT – 0-140 141+ TEENS – RIGHT & LEFT – 13-15YR OLDS 16-18YR OLDS KIDS – RIGHT – 5-7 YR OLDS 8-10 YR OLDS 11-12 YR OLDS
$25 PER ARM OPEN / $20 PER ARM NOVICE & WOMEN / $10 PER ARM TEENS / $5 KIDS
AWARDS FOR 1ST 2ND & 3RD / SPECIAL AWARDS FREE EVENT TSHIRT TO FIRST 30 COMPETITORS / FREE PRIZES TOSSED INTO THE CROWD
|
|
|
Post by Scott STB Mathews on Nov 13, 2014 0:13:39 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by Scott STB Mathews on Nov 23, 2014 2:58:04 GMT -5
2014 Washington State Armwrestling Championships Results
Kids Age 5-7 1st - Cole Snider 2nd - Paityn Mackin
Kids Age 8-10 1st - Kaydence Mackin 2nd - Dylan Goodman 3rd - Donovon Williams
Kids Age 11-12 1st - Kendal Williams 2nd - Zachary Weaver 3rd - Gabriel Hancock
Teens Age 16-18 1st - Cole Sailor 2nd - Stephanie Oneal
Women 141+ 1st - Nancy Hart 2nd - Stephanie Oneal 3rd - Amie Snider
MensNovice Right 0-165 1st - Dennis McCarthy 2nd - Tyler Lopez 3rd - Aharon Young
Mens Novice Right 166-205 1st - Blake Norton 2nd - Jeremy Hunsley 3rd - Joe Cranford
Mens Novice Right 206+ 1st - Ernest Stranz 2nd - Shayne Duncklee 3rd - Bryce Hinden
Mens Novice Left 0-165 1st - Dennis McCarthy 2nd - Cole Sailer 3rd - Aharon Young
Mens Novice Left 166-205 1st - Bryce Hinden 2nd - Joe Cranford 3rd - Jeremy Hunsley
Mens Novice Left 206+ 1st - Ben Colbern 2nd - Colton Yalowicki 3rd - Shawn Snider
Mens Open Right 0-165 1st - Bryon Senn 2nd - Nathan Jones 3rd - Brian Storie
Mens Open Right 186-205 1st - Anthony Dall Antonia 2nd - Mark Owen 3rd - Clayton Falconer
Mens Open Right 206-235 1st - Jacob Abbott 2nd - Ernest Stranz 3rd - Tim Tallmadge
Mens Open Right 236+ 1st - Josh McEllrath 2nd - David Mackin 3rd - Darrin Mackin
Mens Open Left 0-165 1st - Nathan Jones 2nd - Bryon Senn 3rd - Jerry Gray
Mens Open Left 186-205 1st - Anthony Dall Antonia 2nd - George Weaver 3rd - Mark Owen
Mens Open Left 206-235 1st - Jacob Abbott 2nd - Chuck Young 3rd - David Mackin
Mens Open Left 236+ 1st - Josh McEllrath 2nd - Steve Phipps 3rd - Mark Pricket
|
|