|
Post by Blaine Middleton on Sept 9, 2014 11:38:07 GMT -5
January 24, 2015 Illinois State Armwrestling Championships South Side's Sports Bar, 1617 South Mill, Nashville, IL Friday 23, 2015 Weight ins 6:00pm to 9:00pm Saturday 24,2015 Registration and Weight-ins 1:00pm - 2:30pm Competition starts 3:00pm Entry fee: $25 Men's Right Hand; Left Hand Novice 70kg, 80kg, 90kg, 90+kg Men's Right Hand: 70kg, 75kg, 80kg, 85kg, 90kg, 100kg, 110kg, 110+kg Men's Left Hand: 70kg, 75kg, 80kg, 85kg, 90kg, 100kg, 110kg, 110+kg Mens Masters 0-90kg, 90kg+ Women's Right Hand: Open Awards: 1st & 2nd,3rd and Cash Prize in Pro Classes only Note: Under 18 yrs of age must have parental consent Hotel: Best Western 618-478-5341 Information: Contact Blaine Middleton 618-559-7329
|
|
|
Post by Brett Faught on Sept 22, 2014 13:06:14 GMT -5
I'll be there!
|
|
|
Post by Tim Lewis on Sept 29, 2014 21:18:53 GMT -5
I've never yet been to this one but this will be the year for sure...I'm looking forward to finally doing my supermatch this time at this event.
|
|
|
Post by Derek Wirth on Dec 3, 2014 12:34:50 GMT -5
Team Stroud will be there!
|
|
|
Post by Tyler Cullen on Jan 8, 2015 22:07:37 GMT -5
I'll be there!
|
|
|
Post by Lucas Weaver on Jan 15, 2015 15:26:27 GMT -5
Anything clothing allowance?
|
|
|
Post by Blaine Middleton on Jan 19, 2015 11:40:50 GMT -5
no allowance lucas but u can strip in bathroom to make weight...looking forward to seeing everyone Friday and Saturday its going to be a good one guys.
|
|
|
Post by Blaine Middleton on Jan 26, 2015 10:18:32 GMT -5
249 Entries- IL State Record!
Mens Novice Right Hand
70kg 1st Cameron Davis, 2nd Hunter Bones, 3rd Daniel Veteto 80kg 1st Sky Williams, 2nd Ryan Musser, 3rd Daniel Lawrence 90kg 1st Fred Edwards, 2nd Dariusz Zentak, 3rd Brett Johnson 90 + kg 1st Christian Lyons, 2nd Radel Duncon, 3rd zach Deinherder
Mens Novice Left
70kg 1st Ben Smith, 2nd Elliot Edwards, 3rd Kenneth James 80 kg 1st Anthony Vrsino, 2nd Mike James, 3rd Jordan Hatfield 90kg 1st Justin Bonifacius, 2nd Brett Johnson, 3rd Luke Jablonski 90+kg 1st David Gulledor, 2nd Christian Lyons, 3rd Lane Liggett
Mens Masters Right
o-198 1st Rich Schneider, 2nd Chad Ducheney 198+ 1st Kent Damore, 2nd Scott Skelton, 3rd Pat Beare
Ladies Open 1st Nadia Wyatt, 2nd Kristy Adams, 3rd Sherry Beare
Pro Left
70kg 1st Brad Spine, 2nd Logan Duckworth, 3rd Clint Robbins 75kg 1st Logan Duckworth, 2nd Jeremy Plaster, 3rd Brad Spine 80kg 1st Tim Lewis, 2nd Brandon Redman, 3rd Brett Faught 85kg 1st Tony Kitowski, 2nd Tm Lewis, 3rd Eric Walls 90kg 1st Tony Kitowski, 2nd Brent Rakers, 3rd Bill Logsdon 100kg 1st Chase Stratton, 2nd Rimus, 3rd Jared Cook 110kg 1st Tyler Yates, 2nd Chris Gellings 110+kg 1st Harold Owens, 2nd Matt Lively, 3rd Kend Damore
Pro Right
70kg 1st Logan Duckworth, 2nd Drew Dominque, 3rd Brad Spine 75kg 1st Logan Duckworth, 2nd Daniel Bruns, 3rd Ronnie Ruzic 80kg 1st Shawn Dempsey, 2nd Greg Allen, 3rd Tim Lewis 85kg 1st Tony Kitowski, 2nd Eric Walls, 3rd Tim Lewis 90kg 1st Brent Rakers, 2nd Tony Kitowski, 3rd Bill Logsdon 100 kg 1st Brent Rakers, 2nd Chase Stratton, 3rd Bill Logsdon 110kg 1st Tyler Yates, 2nd Chris Gellings 110+kg 1st Harold Owens, 2nd Adam Sagers, 3rd Kent Damore
Right Overall Harold Owens Left Overall Tony Kitowski
Refs: Dan Stroud, Bill Onfrey, Blaine Middleton, Kenny Tongate, Bruce Guinzy, Chris Anderson, & Pat Beare
Brackets: Bobby Beimfohr, Stacey Guinzy, Jennifer Middleton
Music and Sound provided by Durrman DJ Service Nashville IL
|
|