|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Jul 24, 2018 19:45:14 GMT -5
Girls 5-7 1.Kya Blyth 2.Lyric Kirby
Girls 8-10 1.Kapri Blyth 2.Alissa Kirby
Girls 11-13 1.Alana Blair 2.Ashlynne Wagner
Girls 14-16 1. Dara Shirly 2. Alana Blair 3. Ashlynne Wagner
Boys 5-7 1.Joseph D. Blyth 2.J`den Reyes
Open 8-10 1.Alissa Kirby 2.Hunter Segley
Boys 14-16 1.Wheeler Segley 2.Jarett Kirby 3.Ruger Hensler
Womens Left 0-154 1.Amber Blair 2.Dara Shirly 3.Sarah Amodt
Womens Left 155 & up 1.Camille Tophan 2.Summer Kirby 3.Annie Frances
Mens Left 0-154 1.Jeff Kirby 2.Chris Howard 3.Tristan Otteson Mens Left 155-176 1.Forrest Moore 2.Kyle Henderson 3.Kirk Sander
Mens Left 177-198 1.Clayton Sullivan 2.Martae Martinue 3.Tito Reyes
Mens Left 199-220 1.Joey Blyth 2.Bill Stabler
Mens Left 221 & up 1.Janos Szigeti 2.Brad Roper 3.Joe Howard
Womens Right 0-154 1.Amber Blair 2.Dara Shirly 3.Lizzy Frances
Womens Right 155 & up 1.Camille Tophan 2.Annie Frances 3.Summer Kirby
Mens Right 0-154 1.Tristan Otteson 2.Chris Howard 3.Dylan Nonis
Mens Right 155-176 1.Forrest Moore 2.Muzafar Khydarov 3.Kyle Henderson
Mens Right 177-198 1. Clayton Sullivan 2. Daniel Sullivan 3. Tito Reyes Mens Right 199-220 1. Bill Stabler 2. Joey Blyth
Mens Right 221 & up 1.Janos Szigeti 2.Joey Blyth 3.Brad Roper
Overall Womens Left Annie Frances Overall Womens Right Amber Blair Overall Mens Left Janos Szigeti Overall Mens Right Tristan Otteson
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Jul 24, 2018 19:33:53 GMT -5
hey Josh, I appreciate the explanation... I get it.. Here in Utah our 54`s are one of the biggest divisions, im just seeing the division a little less in other tournaments after wals standard divisions. Don't want the lighter guys forgotten.... Thanks man.
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Mar 2, 2018 0:48:45 GMT -5
WOW ! What about the little guys ?
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Mar 2, 2018 0:46:03 GMT -5
Where's the 154 division ?? Wals gone!!
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Feb 20, 2018 22:46:32 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Aug 5, 2017 22:46:19 GMT -5
Womens 0-150 left 1st Summer Kirby 2nd Ashley Lund Women's 151 & up left 1st Camille Topham 2nd Annie Francis 3rd Kyla Poehlmman Mens Left: 0-154 1st Jeff Kirby 2nd Jarett Kirby 155-176 1st Jeff Kirby 2nd Dakota Cole 3rd James Longhurst 177-198 1st Kyle Henderson 2nd Bill Stabler 199 & up 1st Cody Hunick 2nd Greg Bommerito 3rd Brad Roper Right handed: Womens 0-150 1st Summer Kirby 2nd Ashley Lund 151 & up 1st Annie Francis 2nd Camille Topham 3rd Kyla Poehlmman Men's right : 0-154 1st Jarett Kirby 155-176 1st Jake Demille 2nd James Longhurst 3rd Dakota Cole 177-198 1st Kyle Henderson 2nd Bill Stabler 199 & up 1st Cody Hunick 2nd Craig Street 3rd Brad Roper Overall left: Jeff Kirby Overall right: Cody Hunick
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on May 7, 2017 23:36:09 GMT -5
IAF Fitcon sports expo St.George, UT ARMED TO PULL Arm Wrestling Championship
Venue: St. George Dixie Center 1835 S. Convention center dr. St. George, UT 84790
Date: August 5th 2017
Entry: $35 Both hands 2 for 1
Weigh ins: 8-10 a.m.
Start Time: 11 a.m.
Awards: Gold, Silver, Bronze
Online Registration only: www.southernutaharmwrestling.com/event-registration.html Men’s Right & Left Hand
0-154
155-176
177-198
199 & up
Women’s Right & Left Hand
0-150
151 & up
There will be over 25 competitions
over 150 vendors
over 10,000 attendees
For any questions contact Southern Utah Arm Wrestling 435.772.6380 call or text
E-mail: southernutaharmwrestling@gmail.com
Check it out: fitconutah.com/
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Jan 19, 2017 2:06:07 GMT -5
IAF-Utah Summer Games State Arm Wrestling Championship Date 6/17/2017 Time 10 A.M. Venue SUU Sorenson PE Room 101 560 W. University BLVD. Cedar City, UT Awards, Medals 1st,2nd,3rd State champ certificates for 1st $30 both arms 2 for 1 Men's Right & Left 0-154,155-176,177-198,199-220,221 & UP Women's Right & Left 0-154,155 & UP Boys Right Only Ages 5-7,8-10,11-13,14-16 Girls Right Only Ages 5-7,8-10,11-13,14-16 This is an online registration only event: larryhmillerutahsummergames.org/arm-wrestling/ Any questions call or text 435.772.6380 Email southernutaharmwrestling@gmail.com
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Jan 19, 2017 0:51:27 GMT -5
John, No sorry there will not be any pay outs at this tournament, This is a brand new event, the first year. As this event matures we hope to have pay outs in the future. Thanks. Jeff
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Nov 27, 2016 22:52:57 GMT -5
IAF - Fitcon Battle of arms April 22, 2017 Salt Palace Convention Center 100S W Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 Weigh ins 7-9 a.m. Start Time 10 a.m. Fee $35 both hands 2 For 1 Awards 1st,2nd,3rd Men's Left & Right: 154 & under 155-176 177-198 199 & up Women's Left & Right: 150 & under 151 & over For more info contact: Southern Utah Arm Wrestling 435.772.6380 call or text southernutaharmwrestling@gmail.com This is an online registration only event www.southernutaharmwrestling.com/event-registration.html
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Nov 17, 2016 3:05:43 GMT -5
Yes,John Cole in St.George Utah is the maker of the handle, he has 1 left in storage, doesn't know if he wants to sell though...
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Sept 21, 2016 22:32:14 GMT -5
Malaysia Again ?
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Sept 4, 2016 13:00:35 GMT -5
Utah Arm Fighter Results
Women’s 144 & up Left 1st Summer Kirby 2nd Megan Francis Women’s 144 & up Right 1st Summer Kirby 2nd Megan Francis Men’s 0-139 Left 1st Jeff Kirby Men’s 0-139 Right 1st Tristan Otteson Men’s 140-155 Left 1st Jeff Kirby 2nd Kirk Sander 3rd Niciolay Svetoslavov Slavev Men’s 140-155 Right 1st Kirk Sander 2nd Niciolay Svetoslavov Slavev Men’s 156-172 Right 1st Yurii Makarov 2nd Jessie Campbell 3rd Niciolay Svetoslavov Slavev Men’s 173-190 Left 1st Brain Laferriere 2nd Veselin Vasilev 3rd Martae Martineau Men’s 173-190 Right 1st Scott Wynn 2nd Brain Laferriere 3rd Martae Martineau Men’s 191-210 Left 1st Dallas Langston 2nd Yurii Makarov Men’s 191-210 Right 1st Dallas Langston 2nd Brian Laferriere 3rd Yurii Makarov Men’s 210-231 Left 1st Jay Griff 2nd Jerimiah Francis Men’s 210-231 Right 1st Jeremiah Francis Men’s 231 + Left 1st Jeff Alexander 2nd Ben Mascaro 3rd Jay Griff Men’s 231 + Right 1st Ben Mascaro 2nd Jeff Alexander 3rd Cody Hunick
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Jun 30, 2016 21:24:28 GMT -5
Southern Utah Arm Wrestling Presents: PAL-American Armfighter Utah, August 27th Firehouse Bar & Grill 1476 W.sunset BLVD. ST. George, UT Weigh-ins: 9-11 A.M. Start Time: 1 P.M. Fee:$50 Additional Arm $25 Classes: open Mens,Womens Weight Classes: Mens: under 139,140-155,156-172,173-190,191-210,211-231,232 & up Womens: under 121,122-143,144 & over
More Info: Jeff & Summer Kirby 435.772.6380 Southernutaharmwrestling@gmail.com Register Online: www.americanarmfighter.com
|
|
|
Post by Jeff & Summer Kirby on Jun 29, 2016 13:20:01 GMT -5
Men’s 177-198 Left Arm Gold: Matt Langston Silver: Dallas Langston Bronze: Morris Lamb
Men’s 199 + Left Arm Gold: Pete Mills Silver: Ken Lawrence Bronze Spencer Wood
Girl’s 5 – 7 Gold: Kapri Blythe
Girl’s 8 – 10 Gold: Kapri Blythe Silver: Alissa Kirby
Boy’s 5 – 7 Gold: Briger Mascaro Silver: Arden Lamb
Boy’s 8 – 10 Gold: Dallynn Otteson
Boy’s 11 – 13 Gold: Jarett Kirby Silver: Dallynn Otteson
Boy’s 14 – 16 Gold: Dakota Cole Silver: Bretton Ottenson Bronze: Christian Tilley
|
|